2012アカデミー賞 受賞作フルリスト(英語)

Facebook http://www.facebook.com/maashjapan

http://abcnews.go.com/blogs/entertainment/2012/02/the-oscars-2012-live-blog/

 

作品中に太字になっているものは、受賞作(随時更新中)。現時点で「ヒューゴ」が2部門を受賞。

 

 

Art Direction 美術賞
“The Artist” – Production Design: Laurence Bennett; Set Decoration: Robert Gould
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2” – Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
“Hugo” – Production Design: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo — Winner 
“Midnight in Paris” – Production Design: Anne Seibel; Set Decoration: Helene Dubreuil
“War Horse” – Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales

 

Cinematography 撮影賞
“The Artist” – Guillaume Schiffman
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo” – Jeff Cronenweth
“Hugo” – Robert Richardson — Winner
“The Tree of Life” – Emmanuel Lubezki
“War Horse” – Janusz Kaminski

 

Best Picture 作品賞
“War Horse”
“The Artist”
“Moneyball”
“The Descendants”
“The Tree of Life”
“Midnight In Paris”
“The Help”
“Hugo”
“Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close”

 

Actor in a Leading Role 主演男優賞
Demian Bichir in “A Better Life”
George Clooney in “The Descendants”
Jean Dujardin in “The Artist”
Gary Oldman in “Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy”
Brad Pitt in “Moneyball”

 

Actor in a Supporting Role 助演男優賞
Kenneth Branagh in “My Week with Marilyn”
Jonah Hill in “Moneyball”
Nick Nolte in “Warrior”
Christopher Plummer in “Beginners”
Max von Sydow in “Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close”

 

Actress in a Leading Role  主演女優賞
Glenn Close in “Albert Nobbs”
Viola Davis in “The Help”
Rooney Mara in “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo”
Meryl Streep in “The Iron Lady”
Michelle Williams in “My Week with Marilyn”

 

Actress in a Supporting Role  助演女優賞
Berenice Bejo in “The Artist”
Jessica Chastain in “The Help”
Melissa McCarthy in “Bridesmaids”
Janet McTeer in “Albert Nobbs”
Octavia Spencer in “The Help”

 

Animated Feature Film 長編アニメーション賞
“A Cat in Paris” – Alain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli
“Chico & Rita” – Fernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal
“Kung Fu Panda 2” – Jennifer Yuh Nelson
“Puss in Boots” – Chris Miller
“Rango” – Gore Verbinski

 

Costume Design 衣装デザイン賞
“Anonymous” – Lisy Christl
“The Artist” – Mark Bridges
“Hugo” – Sandy Powell
“Jane Eyre” – Michael O’Connor
“W.E.” – Arianne Phillips

 

Directing 監督賞
“The Artist” – Michel Hazanavicius
“The Descendants” – Alexander Payne
“Hugo” – Martin Scorsese
“Midnight in Paris” – Woody Allen
“The Tree of Life” – Terrence Malick

 

Documentary (Feature) 長編ドキュメンタリー賞
“Hell and Back Again” – Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
“If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front” – Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman
“Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory” – Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs
“Pina” – Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
“Undefeated” – TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

 

Documentary (Short Subject) 短編ドキュメンタリー賞
“The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement” – Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
“God Is the Bigger Elvis” – Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
“Incident in New Baghdad” – James Spione
“Saving Face” – Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
“The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom” – Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

 





Film Editing  編集賞
“The Artist” Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
“The Descendants” Kevin Tent
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo” – Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
“Hugo” – Thelma Schoonmaker
“Moneyball” – Christopher Tellefsen

 

Foreign Language Film 外国語映画賞
“Bullhead” – Belgium
“Footnote” – Israel
“In Darkness” – Poland
“Monsieur Lazhar” – Canada
“A Separation” – Iran

 

Makeup  メイクアップ賞
“Albert Nobbs” – Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2” – Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng
“The Iron Lady” – Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

 

Music (Original Score) 作曲賞
“The Adventures of Tintin” – John Williams
“The Artist” – Ludovic Bource
“Hugo” – Howard Shore
“Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy” – Alberto Iglesias
“War Horse” John Williams

 

Music (Original Song) 主題歌賞
“Man or Muppet” from “The Muppets” – Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie
“Real in Rio” from “Rio” – Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown, Lyric by Siedah Garrett

 

Short Film (Animated) 短編アニメーション賞
“Dimanche/Sunday” – Patrick Doyon
“The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore” – William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
“La Luna” – Enrico Casarosa
“A Morning Stroll” – Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
“Wild Life” – Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

 

Short Film (Live Action) 短編実写映画賞
“Pentecost” – Peter McDonald and Eimear O’Kane
“Raju” – Max Zahle and Stefan Gieren
“The Shore” Terry George and Oorlagh George
“Time Freak” – Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
“Tuba Atlantic” – Hallvar Witzø

 

Sound Editing 音響編集賞
“Drive” – Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo” – Ren Klyce
“Hugo” – Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
“Transformers: Dark of the Moon” – Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
“War Horse” – Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

 

Sound Mixing 音響録音賞
“The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo” – David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
“Hugo” – Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
“Moneyball” – Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick
“Transformers: Dark of the Moon” – Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
“War Horse” – Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

 

Visual Effects 視覚効果賞
“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2” – Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
“Hugo” – Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning
“Real Steel” – Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
“Rise of the Planet of the Apes” – Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
“Transformers: Dark of the Moon” – Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazier

 

Writing (Adapted Screenplay) 脚色賞
“The Descendants” – Screenplay by Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon and Jim Rash
“Hugo” – Screenplay by John Logan
“The Ides of March” – Screenplay by George Clooney and Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon
“Moneyball” – Screenplay by Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin, Story by Stan Chervin
“Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy” – Screenplay by Bridget O’Connor and Peter Straughan

 

Writing (Original Screenplay) 脚本賞
“The Artist” – Written by Michel Hazanavicius
“Bridesmaids” – Written by Annie Mumolo and Kristen Wiig
“Margin Call” – Written by J.C. Chandor
“Midnight in Paris” – Written by Woody Allen
“A Separation” – Written by Asghar Farhadi

Similar Posts: